Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd.

Northampton, Regatul Unit

Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd., Northampton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 12372289 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: terminated. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

68.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2020: 220.000 £2021: 330.000 £2022: 68.000 £
202020212022

Financials

Indicator31.12.202031.12.202131.12.2022
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme187.745 £367.074 £31.133 £
Umsatz220.000 £e330.000 £e68.000 £e
Eigenkapital143.578 £328.741 £6.966,00 £
EK-Quote76,5 %89,6 %22,4 %
Mitarbeiterzahl486063
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter4.583,33 £e5.500,00 £e1.079,37 £e
Kassenbestand359.741 £702.207 £491.399 £
Verbindlichkeiten55.350 £80.834 £72.539 £
Gewinn—185.163 £e−321.775 £e
Umsatz CAGR—50 %e−44,4 %e
Umsatzrendite—56,1 %e−473,2 %e
EK-Rendite—56,3 %e−4.619,2 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte39.37533.75028.125
Sachanlagen206.098171.121132.567
Anlagevermögen245.473204.871160.692
Umlaufvermögen402.941725.695521.960
Gesamtvorräte9.07513.11913.628
Schuldner34.12510.36916.933
Bargeld zur Verfügung359.741702.207491.399
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente460.669563.492651.519
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-57.728162.203-129.559
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten187.745367.07431.133
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente44.16738.33324.167
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten143.578328.7416.966
Aktienkapital100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste143.478328.6416.866
Eigenkapital143.578328.7416.966
Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert39.37533.75028.125
Möbelbeschläge206.098171.121132.567
Ware9.07513.11913.628
Innerhalb eines Jahres5.8335.83310.000
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen55.35080.83472.539
Zu zahlende Mehrwertsteuer71.849153.776387.970
Verbindlichkeiten gegenüber Direktoren126.0604841.539
Zwischen einem und zwei Jahren10.00010.00010.000
Zwischen zwei und fünf Jahren30.00028.33314.167
Sonstige Gläubiger—1.7142.055

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Löschung

    14.08.2025 Löschung

  2. Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien

    19.07.2024 Sitz: Northampton, Großbritannien

  3. Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    24.06.2024 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    Gaz
  4. Insolvenzverwalter

    24.06.2024 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  5. Liquidation

    27.03.2024 Liquidation

  6. Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    20.03.2024 Insolvenz in Eigenverwaltung

    Gaz
  7. Insolvenzverwalter

    20.03.2024 Insolvenzverwalter

    Gaz
  8. Liquidationsanträge (Unternehmen)

    19.03.2024 Liquidationsanträge (Unternehmen)

    Gaz
  9. Gläubigerversammlungen

    05.03.2024 Gläubigerversammlungen

    Gaz
  10. Eintragung

    19.12.2019 Eintragung

  11. Sitz: London, Großbritannien

    19.12.2019 Sitz: London, Großbritannien

  12. Kapital: 100,00 £

    19.12.2019 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

19692 companies are registered in Northampton in total.

FAQ — Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd.?
Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd. is registered under the number 12372289 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd. registered?
Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Northampton, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Smartchoice Hospitality Ltd.
legal_nameSmartchoice Hospitality Ltd.
legal_cityNorthampton
registration_authority_entity_id12372289
legal_jurisdictionGB
headquarters_cityNorthampton
registration_statusterminated
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6135379951
sourceregistry